top of page
  • akahn1717

The weekend's scores Feb 10-11

Updated: Feb 11


SATURDAY GRADES


A GRADE

S.Yarra 1-111 (S.Chapman 53* K.Alev 52*) d National 109

W'town Colts 8-cc-223 (Tamber 59* Campbell 51) d Flem Colts 211 (Slater 58 Cameron 57)

Parkville Dist 176 tied Youlden-Pkv 9-cc-176 (Perkins 59)

Emerald Hill 3-115 d Royal Pk Reds 110

A RESERVE

Melb City 7-cc-241 (V.Thakur 55) d Melb Falcons 199

Indigos 4-173 (V.Soma 71*) d Sacred Heart 171 (S.Buttigieg-Clarke 51)

Flemington 7-175 d Burnley 7-cc-173 (B.Mantripragada 72)

Youlden-Pkv 2-220 (Ross 101* Rout 71) d Parkville Dist 6-cc-219 (Tippett 51 McQuillan 50)

B GRADE

National 6-143 d Melb Falcons 137 (D.Gunasekar 66 J.Ivanecky 5-19)

S.Yarra 4-167 (S.Cruttenden 55) d Melb City 163 (S.Singh 71)

Carnegie 9-cc-238 (R.Arora 50) d Emerald Hill 173

TTS 8-cc-208 (P.Surendrannair 64*) d Gunbower 130

B NORTH

W'town Colts 8-176 (B.El Kurdi 65* J.Ibrahim 52) d Flem Colts 170

Indigos 9-cc-219 (V.Bhutani 85*) d MPSM 83

Reds 9-cc-234 (A.Pachaiappan 57) d Youlden-Pkv 123 (R.Thomas 5-26)

Royal Pk Reds 4-cc-323 (Browning 87* Wray 73 Brown 53) d Brunswick 130 (Emu 58 Lillywhite 5-27 inc ht)

C GRADE

Power House 247 (B.Kang 93 K.Bhardwaj 86) d Emerald Hill 163 (N.Soundarrajan 5-32)

Parkville Dist 8-cc-205 (French 58 Thiruvikkarasu 52) d National 163

Reds 5-151 (D.Garg 51) d Sacred Heart 149

S.Yarra 7-cc-202 (L.Scott 76) d Youlden-Pkv 99

D GRADE

Parkville Dist 5-174 (K.Kishore 62 P.Naidu 55) d Youlden-Pkv 9-cc-173

Emerald Hill 189 (J.Beets 61) d Sacred Heart 40

S.Yarra 7-186 (S.Faisal 5-37) d Brunswick 182 (J.Nolte 87)

Flemington 5-cc-235 (P.Congues 95*) d W'town Colts 175

SUNDAY GRADES

A SUNDAY

Clayton Dist 7-258 (K.Don 71*) d Yarra Utd 6-cc-254 (R.Chandal 60*)

N.Balwyn 8-99 (K.Sridhar 5-21) d Monash Uni 98

CUCC Kings 5-236 (A.Chiragoni 63) d W'town Colts 231 (S.Razzaq 63)

Indigos 5-169 (S.Dhulipudi 59) d Carnegie 168 (G.Takkiar 80*)

B SUNDAY

Youlden-Pkv 1-148 (V.Bush 55*) d Footscray Utd 145 (J.Giacomo 6-20)

Indigos 3-139 (N.Ramaiah 69) d Power House 8-cc-133

TTS 5-130 d Moonee Vall 129

Brunswick 6-cc-235 (R.Anderson 75 Z.Welsh 51) d Sunrise 107

B SOUTH-EAST

Oakleigh 6-138 (J.Ajani 50*) d TTS 64

CUCC Kings 4-113 d Ashwood 112

Monash Uni 9-cc-316 (M.Mittal 140 I.Joshi 67*) d Melb Strikers 159 (R.Renuka 5-13)

Heatherton 4-170 (M.McLean 71*) d Power House 169 (S.Parmar 69)

Malvern 6-cc-231 (K.Walford 79) d Vic Vikings 160 (S.Sharma 68)

C SUNDAY

Power House 9-cc-168 (V.Anerali 5-24) d MPSM 105

Melb City 193 d Youlden-Pkv 88

Indigos 9-cc-188 (L.Suri 57) d TTS 109

Flem Colts 122 d Moonee Vall 118

C SOUTH

Power House 223 (H.Chambra 94) d Ashwood 8-cc-219 (A.Morton 57)

Maccabi-Ajax 7-cc-161 d Clayton Dist 148

Carnegie 215 (S.Katariya 93 P.Sexton 5-31) d S.Yarra 7-cc-155 (K.McKelvie 50)

Melb Strikers 123 d Burnley 106 (S.Hateli 6-10)

D SUNDAY

Melb City 4-177 (U.Pawar 76*) d TTS 9-cc-176 (K.Chappe 100*)

Parkville Dist 214 (V.Kandasamy 95) d Youlden-Pkv 95

Reds 8-cc-159 d Brunswick 156

Flemington 5-cc-223 (White 100*) d Flem Colts 26

D SOUTH

Maccabi-Ajax 6-cc-193 (Z.Pollak 56) d Melb Strikers 65

Racing Rugby 199 (Moody 86 Cheevers 5-33) d Monash Uni 181 (Srinivas 53* Reinhard 5-28)

Carnegie 9-cc-242 (M.Bottrell 101*) d Barnawartha 219 (D.Sczygiol 119)


383 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page