top of page
  • akahn1717

The weekend's scores Feb 17-18

Updated: Feb 18


SATURDAY GRADES


A GRADE

W'town Colts 4-102 d National 97

S.Yarra 3-137 (F.Yates 60) d Flem Colts 135

Parkville Dist 5-213 (Thomson 61 Brennan 50*) d RP Reds 7-cc-210 (Cheema 92 Chopra 50)

Emerald Hill 5-cc-242 (A.Bailey 74) d Youlden-Pkv 149 (S.Phillips 7-23)

A RESERVE

Melb City 1-94 d Sacred Heart 92

Indigos 154 d Melb Falcons 121

Flemington 6-cc-232 (S.Molligoda 102) d Parkville Dist 122

Youlden-Pkv 8-169 (A.Tak 83) d Burnley 167

B GRADE

Melb City 9-cc-182 d National 158 (V.Kansara 55)

S.Yarra 5-cc-334 (R.McClure 115 E.Charles 54 H.Faizi 50*) d Melb Falcons 173 (T.Goswami 90)

TTS 245 (P.Surendran 64 S.Kolli 58) d Carnegie 6-cc-237 (C.Shanthappa 75 P.Scoulidis 50)

Emerald Hill 7-dec-115 d Gunbower 82 & 3-69

B NORTH

MPSM 9-cc-239 d W'town Colts 232 (B.El Kurdi 60 D.Brar 55)

Flem Colts 6-cc-222 (J.Vlachos 53) d Indigos 202 (P.Patari 60*)

Royal Pk Reds 1-64 d Reds 63 (M.Lillywhite 5-21)

Youlden-Pkv 4-193 (M.Khan 57 A.Betts 52*) d Brunswick 190 (M.Legg 50)

C GRADE

National 6-107 d Power House 105

Emerald Hill 8-cc-190 d Parkville Dist 80

S.Yarra 6-cc-198 (K.Mackelvie 61 R.Thomas 57) d Reds 159 (T.Balaraman 6-40)

Youlden-Pkv 177 d Sacred Heart 115

D GRADE

Emerald Hill 6-117 d Parkville Dist 114 (J.Dyer 5-27)

Flemington 178 d S.Yarra 163

W'town Colts 9-cc-200 (K.Gamage 53) d Brunswick 148 (T.Martin 51)

Sacred Heart 4-179 (P.O'Brien 54 J.White 52) d Youlden-Pkv 8-cc-177

SUNDAY GRADES

A SUNDAY

N.Balwyn 6-cc-314 (M.Tomkinson 112 A.Datta 61) d Clayton Dist 150

Yarra Utd 3-cc-250 (P.Mishra 143 Z.Arbab 69*) d Monash Uni 8-cc-155

Indigos 6-cc-235 (S.Gaekwad 105*) d CUCC Kings 9-cc-224 (M.Meraj 59)

W'town Colts 5-cc-220 (R.Farooq 52*) d Carnegie 174

B SUNDAY

Power House 6-cc-262 (R.Dubey 64 K.Gayal 58) d Youlden-Pkv 158

Indigos d Footscray Utd ... forfeit

TTS 7-98 d Sunrise 94

Moonee Vall 2-210 (M.Rehman 78* P.Hirani 60) d Brunswick 9-cc-209

B SOUTH-EAST

Monash Uni 8-cc-200 d TTS 93

Malvern 6-cc-263 (K.Walford 64 W.Brookes 61) d Ashwood 7-cc-261 (M.Bogaha 66 A.Gade 62)

Heatherton 6-168 (M.McLean 73) d Melb Strikers 165

Power House 4-113 d CUCC Kings 107

Vic Vikings 8-cc-290 (S.Sharma 120*) d Oakleigh 3-cc-215 (C.Bilbrough 52 A.Johnson 57*)

C SUNDAY

Power House 6-cc-219 (P.Senguttuvan 56 K.Sukumar 50) d Youlden-Pkv 145

Melb City 9-cc-183 (S.Kasable 54) d MPSM 161 (S.Nammi 57 R.Jhamb 5-19)

Flem Colts 6-144 d Indigos 143 (A.Gangavarapu 53 E.Fernandez 7-25)

TTS 7-cc-250 (A.Raza 76 P.Janarthanan 5-49) d Moonee Vall 174

C SOUTH

Clayton Dist 135 d Power House 119

Ashwood 4-138 (A.Morton 73*) d Maccabi-Ajax 135

S.Yarra 9-cc-200 (L.Scott 72) d Strikers 144

Burnley 6-cc-191 (W.Maloney 72 N.Mariadason 57) d Carnegie 145 (E.Vivian 5-28)

D SUNDAY

Youlden-Pkv 150 (J.Graham 50) d TTS 88

Parkville Dist 7-169 d Melb City 9-cc-166

Flemington 4-101 d Reds 100

Brunswick 7-96 d Flem Colts 95

D SOUTH

Racing Rugby 3-cc-331 (Horsell 102* Reinhard 78* Moody 55 Taliadoros 50) d Strikers 37

Monash Uni 298 (A.Mishra 132 Y.Khanna 54) d Barnawartha 66

Maccabi-Ajax 9-cc-274 (N.Lowinger 66 Z.Pollak 65) d Carnegie 6-cc-168 (O.McCurdy 53)

349 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comentários


bottom of page