top of page
  • akahn1717

The weekend's scores Feb 3-4

Updated: Feb 4


SATURDAY GRADES


A GRADE

Emerald Hill 3-75 d National 72 (S.Phillips 5-13)

S.Yarra 9-cc-310 (N.Pang 116* F.Yates 63 R.Hanna 52 d Royal Pk Reds 202

Parkville Dist 6-cc-313 (T.Wong 94 N.Green 85* C.Thomson 58) d Flem Colts 7-cc-207

W'town Colts 6-247 (Matthew 79 Peiris 53) d Youlden-Pkv 245

A RESERVE

Melb City 168 (V.Thakur 96) d Youlden-Pkv 28

Melb Falcons 9-cc-194 (H.Patel 86) d Parkville Dist 9-cc-179 (T.McQuillan 64)

Indigos 2-156 (V.Soma 84*) d Flemington 8-cc-155 (J.Nelson 74)

Burnley 4-221 d Sacred Heart 6-cc-219 (J.Loiacono 90*

B GRADE

National 9-cc-206 (V.Kansara 50) d Gunbower 129

TTS 5-114 d Melb Falcons 112 (S.Krishnan 5-29)

S.Yarra 6-cc-324 (S.Cruttenden 111 R.McClure 63) d Carnegie 138 (T.Pope 5-22)

Melb City 133 d Emerald Hill 75

B NORTH

Brunswick 6-204 (J.Anderson 50) d W'town Colts 6-cc-202 (C.Mathew 59)

Royal Pk Reds 9-cc-293 (M.Haniff 100) d Flem Colts 152

Reds 6-130 d Indigos 128

MPSM 4-93 d Youlden-Pkv 92

C GRADE

Power House 2-108 (A.Chauhan 66*) d Youlden-Pkv 105

Emerald Hill 123 (J.Symonds 65) d S.Yarra 63

Parkville Dist 7-cc-230 (G.George 89) d Reds 66

Sacred Heart 7-117 d National 115

D GRADE

Youlden-Pkv 1-163 (L.Hopcraft 51* N.Blackmore 50*) d W'town Colts 9-cc-161

Flemington 3-148 (P.Congues 50) d Parkville Dist 147

Emerald Hill 1-108 d S.Yarra 106

Sacred Heart 8-234 (P.O'Brien 66*) d Brunswick 233 (K.Long 79 S.Singh 5-29)

SUNDAY GRADES

A SUNDAY

Clayton Dist 7-169 (Z.Sheikh 54 D.Ahmed 50) d Carnegie 9-cc-168 (G.Takkiar 56)

Indigos 9-cc-214 (S.Dhulipudi 72) d Yarra Utd 148 (P.Mishra 59 M.Bhaskar 5-29)

CUCC Kings 4-117 d Monash Uni 115

W'town Colts 5-cc-287 (Ai.Nadeem 100 A.Sriram 64 Aa.Nadeem 50) d N.Balwyn 9-cc-237 (M.Dias 98 H.Gairns 84)

B SUNDAY

Brunswick 2-157 (G.Rathakrishnan 61*) d Youlden-Pkv 156

Footscray Utd 123 d Sunrise 113

TTS 6-cc-251 (S.Mudassar 60 A.Sharma 58 P.Chavan 53* F.Ali 52) tied Indigos 251 (V.Annamraju 90 S.Chatrati 82* S.Mudassar 5-27)

Power House 6-136 d Moonee Vall 134 (J.Walsh 63)

B SOUTH-EAST

TTS 9-cc-178 (H.Gupta 5-24) d Vic Vikings 137

CUCC Kings 7-142 (S.Sribhashyam 53*) d Heatherton 9-cc-141

Ashwood d Melb Strikers ... forfeit

Power House 205 d Oakleigh 9-cc-197 (C.Bilbrough 69)

Malvern 3-cc-207 (X.Dietze 79* W.Brooks 65) d Monash Uni 9-cc-190 (O.Siddique 71*)

C SUNDAY

Power House 1-60 d Moonee Vall 58 (V.Samuel 5-13)

MPSM 5-116 d TTS 115

Melb City 3-130 (M.Krishnamurthy 60) d Indigos 126

Youlden-Pkv 9-125 d Flem Colts 124

C SOUTH

Power House 4-193 (H.Attar 91 H.Chambra 75*) d Burnley 6-cc-192 (J.Bezuidenhout 71*)

Melb Strikers 4-119 d Ashwood 114

S.Yarra 6-160 (L.Scott 57) d Maccabi-Ajax 9-cc-159 (D.Gelbart 56*)

Clayton Dist 8-cc-198 (K.Vaghela 57* d Carnegie 173 {S.Kaki 59)

D SUNDAY

TTS 5-113 d Flem Colts 8-cc-112

Melb City 6-172 (N.Kumar 52 U.Pawar 50*) d Flemington 166 (B.White 55)

Reds 8-cc-172 d Parkville Dist 127

Brunswick 5-cc-240 (A.Chaudhary 97 R.Rahman 50*) d Youlden-Pkv 9-cc-168

D SOUTH

Barnawartha 8-138 d Melb Strikers 7-cc-135

Maccabi-Ajax 5-140 d Racing Rugby 133

Monash Uni 7-cc-248 (G.Singh 66* R.Chhabra 63) d Carnegie 7-cc-157


439 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page