top of page
  • akahn1717

The weekend's scores, Jan 20-21

Updated: Jan 21


SATURDAY GRADES


A GRADE

W'town Colts 7-237 (J.Shaw 58* A.Khuram 54) d S.Yarra 7-cc-236 (J.Deniet 55)

Flem Colts 215 (F.Riddick 59) d National 205 (S.Rajan 105)

Youlden-Pkv 2-111 d Royal Pk Reds 110

Parkville Dist 9-52 d Emerald Hill 51

A RESERVE

Melb Falcons 1-147 (H.Patel 78*) d Sacred Heart 141

Indigos 2-92 d Melb City 85

Burnley 8-cc-194 d Parkville Dist 152 (D.Kondala 5-36)

Flemington 4-cc-225 (Nelson 72) d Youlden-Pkv 120 (Shepherd 54)

B GRADE

Melb Falcons 110 d Melb City 106

S.Yarra 5-cc-332 (Puglia 122* Dear 80) d National 215 (Deverapalli 81)

TTS 7-cc-214 (M.Maheshkannan 108*) d Emerald Hill 103

Carnegie 4-133 (N.Sareen 65) d Gunbower 8-cc-132 (N.King 53)

B NORTH

MPSM 9-107 d Flem Colts 103

Indigos 5-164 d W'town Colts 8-cc-162 (S.Shafquat 58)

Royal Pk Reds 5-212 (R.Campbell 70*) d Youlden-Pkv 209 (M.Bhosle 54)

Reds 175 (V.Koppala 66*) d Brunswick 117

C GRADE

Parkville Dist 6-cc-186 d Power House 153

S.Yarra 1-94 d Sacred Heart 92

Youlden-Pkv 7-cc-217 (J.Pearce 68 A.Pearce 54) d Reds 151

Emerald Hill 9-125 d National 110

D GRADE

Sacred Heart 8-129 d Parkville Dist 114 (Kishore 50)

Emerald Hill 246 (J.Dyer 77 J.Beets 68) d Youlden-Pkv 137 (J.Parsons 68)

Flemington 4-121 d Brunswick 120

S.Yarra 5-208 (D.Strachan 58* K.Rathnasabapathy 58) d W'town Colts 204 (M.Khan 85 J.Ibrahim 52)

SUNDAY GRADES

A SUNDAY

N.Balwyn 4-132 (H.Gairns 50*) d Yarra Utd 128

Monash Uni 5-235 (Sivakumar 100 Whetstone 76) d Clayton Dist 7-cc-232 (Subramonian 101*)

Indigos 8-235 (S.Gaikwad 103) d W'town Colts 231 (D.Kumar 126)

CUCC Kings 8-cc-298 (Rangaraju 144 Chiragoni 62) d Carnegie 197 (Tripathi 86 Sohi 5-43)

B SUNDAY

Power House 4-96 d Footscray Utd 94

Indigos 4-120 (S.Chatrati 57*) d Youlden-Pkv 108

Sunrise 195 (R.Prajapati 71) d Moonee Vall 185 (J.Walsh 67 K.Patel 6-29)

Brunswick 203 (Z.Walsh 74) d TTS 195

B SOUTH-EAST

Malvern 6-dec-108 d Melb Strikers 100 & 8-59

Ashwood 7-92 d Oakleigh 90

CUCC Kings 147 d TTS 50

Power House 8-cc-179 d Monash Uni 109

Heatherton 5-178 d Vic Vikings 175 (G.Chaudhary 54)

C SUNDAY

MPSM 272 (S.Chitukula 64 Y.Pannala 50) d Youlden-Pkv 138 (Y.Pannala 5-26)

Power House 225 d Melb City 158

TTS 7-82 d Flem Colts 78

Indigos 2-208 (C.Nalla 125* A.Abdullah 54) d Moonee Vall 205

C SOUTH

Clayton Dist 7-cc-227 (R.Gupta 58* P.Gaddam 54) d Ashwood 9-cc-199 (O.Sarafian 62)

Power House 8-cc-182 d Maccabi-Ajax 89 (D.Gelbart 50 H.Ambade 5-13)

Melb Strikers 6-155 (S.Badri 75*) d Carnegie 153 (A.Elluru 74*)

Burnley 5-cc-252 (M.Irving 88 S.Leydon 50) d S.Yarra 9-cc-230 (R.Sexton 82)

D SUNDAY

Melb City 4-94 d Youlden-Pkv 93 (R.Keshavamurphy 5-6)

Parkville Dist 104 (R.Page 73) d TTS 64 & 126

Brunswick 2-119 (Bryant 61) d Flemington 9-cc-117

Reds 4-110 (A.Sequeira 55*) d Flem Colts 109

D SOUTH

Barnawartha 5-141 d Carnegie 9-cc-136

Monash Uni 1-134 (A.Kumarawadu 57*) d Maccabi-Ajax 7-cc-132

Racing Rugby 6-cc-183 (T.Ryan 57) d Melb Strikers 35 & 9-53


287 views

Recent Posts

See All
bottom of page