top of page
  • akahn1717

The weekend's scores Feb 24-25

Updated: Feb 25


SATURDAY GRADES


A GRADE

Parkville Dist 0-101 (C.Kilpatrick 76*) d W'town Colts 100 (N.Green 5-25)

S.Yarra 1-5 drew Emerald Hill ... play abandoned 7th over, unfit pitch

Royal Pk Reds 238 (K.Sleeman 52 S.Rajan 6-44) d National 224 (S.Rajan 50)

Youlden-Pkv 5-188 (V.Bush 61) d Flem Colts 183

A RESERVE

Flemington 7-cc-200 (S.Molligoda 63) d Sacred Heart 122 (J.Lucas 5-23)

Melb Falcons 143 d Youlden-Pkv 139

Parkville Dist 1-105 d Melb City 104

Indigos 3-114 d Burnley 113 (V.Soma 68)

B GRADE

Carnegie 5-155 (L.Krajewski 63*) d Melb City 152 (S.Singh 50)

Melb Falcons 162 tied Gunbower 162

TTS 5-cc-293 (P.Surendrannair 86 P.Chavan 72) d National 252 (P.Nayak 55)

S.Yarra 6-183 (T.Pope 50) d Emerald Hill 182

B NORTH

Reds 5-147 (P.Mani 58) d MPSM 144

Brunswick 7-cc-181 (S.Kumar 61) d Flem Colts 9-cc-99

Royal Pk Reds 9-cc-217 (J.White 61) tied W'town Colts 9-cc-217

Indigos 0-80 d Youlden-Pkv 78

C GRADE

Youlden-Pkv 4-97 d Emerald Hill 8-cc-96

Power House 279 (A.Chauhan 73 V.Kumar 56 S.Kumar 53 M.Jagtap 5-43) d S.Yarra 162

Parkville Dist 5-106 d Sacred Heart 105 (J.Robertson 5-11)

National 206 (A.Pant 94 R.Choicheri 54) d Reds 155

D GRADE

Sacred Heart 7-178 (P.O'Brien 63 d S.Yarra 5-cc-177 (T.Pasrija 72)

Parkville Dist 7-197 (P.Naidu 96*) d W'town Colts 195 (H.Buttar 79)

Flemington 2-132 (J.Ferguson 63*) d Youlden-Pkv 130 (R.Singh 5-23)

Emerald Hill 5-202 (J.Rhind 63 S.Campbell 53) d Brunswick 7-cc-199 (A.Brennan 100*)

SUNDAY GRADES

A SUNDAY

CUCC Kings 9-cc-188 d N.Balwyn 165

Yarra Utd 5-cc-264 (P.Mishra 109) d Carnegie 115

Indigos 7-136 d Clayton Dist 133

W'town Colts 8-cc-250 (D.Kumar 87) d Monash Uni 9-cc-189 (R.Praveen 56*)

B SUNDAY

Power House 2-158 (K.Bhardwaj 60*) d TTS 155

Brunswick 2-156 (M.Singh 91) d Footscray Utd 152

Sunrise 8-278 (J.Amin 86 R.Prajapati 69) d Youlden-Pkv 9-cc-276 (J.Giacomo 108 A.Medell 54)

Moonee Vall 2-121 (A.Wadera 50*) d Indigos 110

B SOUTH-EAST

Power House 197 (R.Parmar 77) d Malvern 161

Heatherton 8-177 d TTS 6-cc-176 (G.Murtaza 78*)

Vic Vikings 6-171 (S.Sharma 82) d CUCC Kings 168

Oakleigh 5-52 d Strikers 47

Monash Uni 249 d Ashwood 176 (A.Gade 52)

C SUNDAY

Indigos 7-dec-172 (G.Varma 65 A.Gangavarapu 50) d Youlden-Pkv 122 & 4-68

MPSM 4-200 (S.Agulla 71*) d Moonee Vall 196 (P.Janarthanan 51)

Power House 3-160 (P.Senguttuvan 56) d TTS 157

Melb City 4-138 d Flem Colts 134

C SOUTH

Clayton Dist 3-205 (M.Mukhtar 115*) d S.Yarra 5-cc-203 (L.Scott 70 D.Chigwidden 56)

Burnley 3-179 (W.Maloney 100*) d Ashwood 175 (N.Miliaresis 55)

Strikers 0-dec-124 (Gharat 69* Sebastian 54*) d Power House 9-cc-118 & 1-113 (Chambra 88)

Carnegie 5-185 (A.Elluru 72 P.Shah 51*) d Maccabi-Ajax 7-cc-182 (A.Carew 91*)

D SUNDAY

Reds 8-cc-209 (A.Sequeira 65 D.Rogerson 56) d Youlden-Pkv 91

Melb City 4-118 d Flem Colts 116 (U.Pawar 5-14)

Flemington 8-cc-227 (S.Dessman 103* A.McMillan 60) d TTS 130

Brunswick 9-cc-187 d Parkville Dist 95

D SOUTH

Barnawartha 4-136 (G.Hope 50*) d Carnegie 127

Monash Uni 7-130 d Racing Rugby 129

Maccabi-Ajax d Strikers ... forfeit

480 views

Recent Posts

See All

Komentarze


bottom of page