top of page
  • akahn1717

The weekend's scores March 2-3

Updated: Mar 3


SATURDAY GRADES


A GRADE

Emerald Hill 218 (S.Phillips 55) d W'town Colts 102

Parkville Dist 9-cc-205 (C.Edwards 61) d S.Yarra 163

Flem Colts 6-cc-276 (Campbell 104* Riddick 79 Ladzik 51) tied Royal Pk Reds 276 (Sharma 91)

Youlden-Pkv 9-cc-197 d National 174


Four: Parkville 66 S.Yarra 58 Youlden 54 Will Colts 44

A RESERVE

Sacred Heart 4-71 d Youlden-Pkv 69 (S.Buttigieg-Clarke 5-12)

Melb Falcons 9-106 d Flemington 105

Indigos 149 (P.Batta 76 M.Haidry 5-50) d Parkville Dist 111

Melb City 92 d Burnley 42


Four: Indigos 60 Falcons 56 Flemington 52 Melb City 46

B GRADE

Gunbower 7-cc-170 (A.Kumar 58) d Melb City 94

S.Yarra 0-92 d TTS 91

Emerald Hill 2-228 (D.Rowe 92 N.McLellan 84) d National 227 (A.Chakraborty 57)

Carnegie d Melb Falcons ... forfeit


Four: S.Yarra 62 TTS 62 Carnegie 44 National 36

B NORTH

Brunswick 5-230 d MPSM 9-cc-227 (R.McNamara 79)

Reds 7-152 (V.Sukumaran 61) d Flem Colts 7-cc-151

Royal Pk Reds 258 (M.Haniff 117 F.Wray 56) d Indigos 103

Youlden-Pkv 7-166 d W'town Colts 9-cc-164


Four: Reds 56 RP Reds 54 Indigos 44 Brunswick 42

C GRADE

S.Yarra 3-202 (R.Kennedy 52) d Parkville Dist 8-cc-198 (J.Tobin 67 G.George 66)

Power House 9-cc-176 d Sacred Heart 141 (P.Butters 62)

National 7-196 (A.Pant 54) d Youlden-Pkv 6-cc-195

Reds 5-107 d Emerald Hill 106


Four: National 52 S.Yarra 50 Parkville 44 Youlden 44

D GRADE

Sacred Heart 4-175 d W'town Colts 173 (V.Chopra 58)

S.Yarra 178 (S.Subramanian 50) d Parkville Dist 165

Flemington 3-cc-211 (P.Congues 100* C.Rossiter 51*) d Emerald Hill 131

Youlden-Pkv 4-234 (K.Silva 64* G.Banova 59*) d Brunswick 228 (K.Long 63 A.Brennan 55)


Four: Flemington 70 Emerald Hill 47 Sacred Heart 42 S.Yarra 40

SUNDAY GRADES

A SUNDAY

N.Balwyn 8-cc-204 d Carnegie 113

Yarra Utd 8-cc-259 (R.Kumar 76 J.Singh 56) d CUCC Kings 170

Indigos 1-78 d Monash Uni 77 (S.Dhulipudi 6-15)

W'town Colts 3-148 (M.Chaudhary 59) d Clayton Dist 146


Four: Indigos 56 Yarra-Utd 42 CUCC 42 Will Colts 40

B SUNDAY

Brunswick 9-82 d Power House 81 (E.Nolte 5-21)

TTS 3-102 d Footscray Utd 99 (A.Raheem 5-10)

Indigos 8-147 d Sunrise 144 (A.Patel 63)

Youlden-Pkv 9-cc-190 d Moonee Vall 184 (A.Gopalan 5-57)


Four: Power House 60 TTS 60 Indigos 48 Youlden 44

B SOUTH-EAST

Malvern 7-cc-270 (K.Walford 62 L.Agacy 52) d Vic Vikings 136 (S.Sharma 70 J.Brookes 6-35)

Heatherton 9-cc-230 d Power House 180 (G.Vasudevan 5-20)

Ashwood 2-110 (M.Bogahawattage 51) d CUCC Kings 109

Oakleigh 6-164 (B.Salmon 77 A.Howes 55) d TTS 9-cc-161

Monash Uni 5-cc-384 (J.Crowe 117 T.Mahadi 113) d Melb Strikers 46 & 78


Four: Heatherton 62 Vic Vikings 50 Malvern 48 Monash Uni 48

C SUNDAY

Moonee Valley 216 (R.Baig 62 P.Janarthanan 54) d Youlden-Pkv 9-cc-213 (J.White 55)

MPSM 112 d Indigos 111

Melb City 212 (S.Srinivasan 81) d TTS 108

Flem Colts 5-148 d Power House 146 (S.Raykar 62)


Four: Melb City 58 MPSM 56 Power House 56 Flem Colts 48

C SOUTH

Clayton Dist 8-172 d Burnley 170 (J.Mariadason 67)

Ashwood 3-159 (Sharma 78*) d S.Yarra 158

Melb Strikers 229 d Maccabi-Ajax 4-cc-215 (A.Kave 82 D.Gelbart 55)

Power House 8-cc-238 d Carnegie 99


Four: Power House 50 Burnley 48 Clayton Dist 48 Carnegie 46

D SUNDAY

Flem Colts 6-cc-290 (P.Higgs 86 Y.Raj 67*) d Youlden-Pkv 100

Melb City 5-160 (S.Teotia 90) d Reds 155

Parkville Dist 8-cc-165 d Flemington 98

Brunswick 6-cc-312 (R.Powell 100*) d TTS 97


Four: Melb City 62 Brunswick 56 Reds 46 Parkville 44

D SOUTH

Racing Rugby 197 (M.Moody 54) d Melb Strikers 136

Barnawartha 9-205 (Gray 50) d Monash Uni 4-cc-203 (Gill 100*)

Maccabi-Ajax 8-cc-289 (N.Lowinger 84 J.Gross 75*) d Carnegie 4-cc-233 (M.Bellotti 71* J.Knox 61 J.O'Shannessy 51*)


Four: M/Ajax 68 Monash Uni 62 Racing Rugby 37 Barnawartha 32


504 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page