top of page
  • akahn1717

The weekend's scores Nov 4-5

Updated: Nov 5, 2023



SATURDAY GRADES


A GRADE

W'town Colts 2-123 (C.Mathew 50) d Flem Colts 122 (J.Stackpole 53 T.Peiris 5-24)

S.Yarra 4-163 d National 162

Royal Pk Reds 9-123 (T.Corrie 5-26) d Emerald Hill 119

Youlden-Pkv 258 d Parkville Dist 236 (C.Kilpatrick 58)

A RESERVE

Indigos 5-cc-306 (Dalwadi 87 Soma 78 Yemireddy 55) d Sac Ht 7-cc-193 (Buttigieg-Clarke 50*)

Melb Falcons 178 (V.Sangwan 61) d Melb City 160

Parkville Dist 7-cc-189 d Youlden-Pkv 152

Burnley 9-114 d Flemington 111

B GRADE

National 7-cc-197 (S.Devarapalli 66 B.Adirala 51) d Melb Falcons 158

TTS 3-199 (F.Ali 68 P.Sunendrannair 67*) d Gunbower 8-cc-194 (F.Hansen 67)

Carnegie 178 (S.Teloniatos 5-33) d Emerald Hill 82

S.Yarra 8-152 (E.Charles 59) d Melb City 151 (R.Anand 63)

B NORTH

Indigos 253 (H.Shekar 58) d MPSM 120 (D.Radich 52)

W'town Colts 173 (R.Hobson 50) d Flem Colts 69 (H.Khan 5-29 N.Harb 5-31)

Brunswick 2-119 (A.Read 58) d Royal Pk Reds 118

Reds 4-185 (M.Putsakayala 51*) d Youlden-Pkv 8-cc-182

C GRADE

Power House 6-173 (P.Kandwal 50) d Emerald Hill 171 (E.Lockyer 54 B.Kang 5-19)

Youlden-Pkv 6-204 (R.Aldridge 63* D.Tiwari 62) d S.Yarra 203 (S.Sinha 5-36)

Sacred Heart 130 d Reds 100

National 135 d Parkville Dist 87 & 5-78

D GRADE

Emerald Hill 138 (C.Greenwood 5-37) d Sacred Heart 81 (M.Boyle 5-20)

Parkville Dist 7-dec-191 (K.Kishore 52 A.Ambasht 51) d Youlden-Pkv 109 (J.Halls 5-33) & 1-46

Flemington 3-141 d W'town Colts 7-cc-139

S.Yarra 237 (K.Rathnasabapathy 58) d Brunswick 120

SUNDAY GRADES

A SUNDAY

N.Balwyn 3-193 (A.Datta 92*) d Monash Uni 8-cc-189 (M.Pearson 69*)

Yarra Utd 188 (P.Mishra 67) d Clayton Dist 108 (R.Mishra 6-14)

Indigos 213 (V.Merupula 52) d Carnegie 172

CUCC Kings 3-160 (A.Chiragoni 93*) d W'town Colts 155

B SUNDAY

Power House 6-65 d Indigos 64 (M.Modi 7-7)

Footscray Utd 4-cc-261 (J.King 73 H.Peiris 62 J.Salamito 60*) d Youlden-Pkv 142 (S.Butt 51)

Sunrise 9-cc-206 (J.Amin 89) d Brunswick 9-cc-116

TTS 9-115 d Moonee Vall 113

B SOUTH-EAST

Malvern 9-cc-209 (J.Harrison 55) d Ashwood 125

Heatherton 166 d Melb Strikers 81

CUCC Kings 6-cc-242 (G.Rajput 61 H.Alla 55*) d Power House 177 (S.Parmar 56)

Vic Vikings 9-cc-259 (H.Bahri 51) d Oakleigh 108

Monash Uni 7-199 (S.Allamneni 58 A.Reddy 5-26) d TTS 196 (G.Murtuza 82)

C SUNDAY

Melb City 4-191 (M.Krishnamurty 102) d Youlden-Pkv 185

Power House 9-dec-162 & 5-45 d MPSM 47 & 8-dec-167

TTS 9-cc-221 (A.Devgan 59) d Moonee Vall 122

Flem Colts 105 d Indigos 100

C SOUTH

Maccabi-Ajax 4-cc-209 (D.Onas 87*) d Clayton Dist 155

Ashwood 7-242 (N.Miliaresis 68) d Power House 3-cc-233 (H.Chambra 113*)

Melb Strikers 202 (A.Yadav 70) d Burnley 176

Carnegie 3-159 (N.Desai 70*) d S.Yarra 157

D SUNDAY

Youlden-Pkv 5-163 (J.Parsons 67*) d Parkville Dist 159

Melb City 5-169 (N.Kumar 68) d TTS 9-cc-161 (S.Cummins 70)

Flemington 5-cc-287 (C.Nelson 81 S.Dessman 64) d Flem Colts 137

Brunswick 3-194 (W.Jatoi 73* Z.Chamberlain 60) d Reds 7-cc-187

D SOUTH

Barnawartha 211 (J.Lemin 100 R.Gill 5-31) d Monash Uni 133

Maccabi-Ajax 7-cc-248 (Z.Pollak 96) d Carnegie 114

Melb Strikers 148 d Racing Rugby 104

251 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page