top of page
  • akahn1717

The weekend's scores Oct 21-22

Updated: Oct 22, 2023



SATURDAY GRADES


A GRADE

S.Yarra 9-cc-253 (N.Pang 80) d W'town Colts 4-cc-252 (T.Peiris 83 G.Campbell 78*)

Natiobal 7-196 d Flem Colts 9-cc-195 (J.Slater 62)

Parkville Dist 9-154 (N.Green 61*) d Emerald Hill 8-cc-153

Youlden-Pkv 2-248 (M.Sivakumar 105 A.Avraam 65*) d Royal Pk Reds 247 (K.Sleeman 55)

A RESERVE

Sacred Ht 9-cc-228 (A.Singh 60 W.Singleton 58) d Falcons 8-cc-226 (V.Sangwan 65 K.Joshi 50)

Indigos 9-cc-331 (S.Dalwadi 86* V.Gaddam 76 V.Soma 65) d Melb City 141

Flemington 132 (J.Crook 71 Bazaz 5-26) d Youlden-Pkv 88

Burnley 3-91 drew Parkville Dist ... rain

B GRADE

S.Yarra 6-cc-244 (L.Scott 103* J.Tisato 81) d National 171 (J.Dixon 5-35)

Carnegie 2-181 (V.Chaturvedi 79* S.Manthatti 76*) d Gunbower 7-cc-178

Emerald Hill 109 d TTS 85

Melb City 1-108 (V.Yadav 64*) d Melb Falcons 106

B NORTH

Flem Colts 7-177 d MPSM 176

Indigos 2-127 (V.Bhutani 87*) d W'town Colts 123

Reds 5-dec-173 d Brunswick 48 & 5-81

Royal Pk Reds 9-cc-201 (Y.Paul 77 R.Campbell 50) d Youlden-Pkv 9-cc-159 (D.Dewey 51)

C GRADE

Power House 268 (Kumar 78) d Parkville Dist 4-cc-259 (Mishra 82 N.Shekar 69)

Youlden-Pkv 5-cc-230 (J.Pearce 81*) d Reds 124

S.Yarra 6-dec-126 d Sacred Heart 31 & 5-72

National 7-124 (M.Chaganti 67*) d Emerald Hill 121 (R.Gulavani 5-16)

D GRADE

Parkville Dist 8-cc-174 d Sacred Ht 165 (F.Loiacono 104)

Emerald Hill 131 d Youlden-Pkv 125

W'town Colts 8-cc-184 (R.Virk 51 M.Khan 51) d S.Yarra 135 (R.Cardoza 5-25)

Flemington 8-173 (D.Vivian 50) d Brunswick 171 (W.Jatoi 51)

SUNDAY GRADES

A SUNDAY

Yarra Utd 7-cc-222 (P.Mishra 76) drew N.Balwyn 8-156

Monash Uni v Clayton Dist ... abandoned, wet run-ups

Carnegie 9-128 d CUCC Kings 127

Indigos 4-186 (S.Yemireddy 59) d W'town Colts 5-cc-182 (C.Mathew 54)

B SUNDAY

Power House 120 (K.Gayal 56) d Footscray Utd 62

Indigos 5-139 (V.Annamaraju 62) d Youlden-Pkv 137 (P.Kora 5-15)

TTS 6-88 d Brunswick 87

Sunrise 6-110 d Moonee Vall 106 (R.Prajapati 5-11)

B SOUTH-EAST

Heatherton 1-33 drew Malvern ... rain

TTS 0-29 drew Ashwood ... rain

CUCC Kings 1-17 drew Melb Strikers ... rain

Monash Uni 2-48 drew Oakleigh ... rain

Vic Vikings 2-175 (G.Chaudhary 81) d Power House 7-dec-174 (T.Patel 60)

C SUNDAY

MPSM 192 (V.Arenali 84) d Youlden-Pkv 116

Melb City 6-150 (C.Jain 54) d Power House 146 (S.Raykar 88*)

Indigos 249 (L.Suri 66 P.Janarthanan 5-38) d Moonee Vall 139

Flem Colts 6-105 d TTS 97

C SOUTH

Ashwood 0-9 drew Clayton Dist ... rain

Maccabi-Ajax v Power House ... abandoned

Burnley 3-61 drew S.Yarra ... rain

Carnegie 4-144 (D.Loughnan 68) drew Melb Strikers ... rain

D SUNDAY

Melb City 5-167 (S.Teotia 61) d Youlden-Pkv 163

Parkville Dist 1-141 (R.Shetty 90*) d TTS 9-cc-135

Reds 3-cc-238 (R.Read 64 D.Rogerson 58*) d Flem Colts 66

Brunswick 172 d Flemington 134 (S.Baker 73 Z.Chamberlain 5-32)

D SOUTH

Monash Uni 5-cc-281 (Gill 101* Patel 78) d Melb Strikers 7-cc-108

Racing Rugby 0-0 drew Carnegie (rained out after 1 ball)

Maccabi-Ajax 4-115 (Mills 69) d Barnawartha 113

459 views

Recent Posts

See All

תגובות


bottom of page