top of page
  • akahn1717

The weekend's scores Dec 16-17

Updated: Dec 20, 2023



SATURDAY GRADES


A GRADE

S.Yarra 5-cc-233 (K.Alev 83) d National 8-cc-157 (R.Ganapatineedi 50)

W'town Colts 3-169 (M.Chaudhary 62*) d Flem Colts 167 (B.Hollow 66)

Parkville Dist 6-172 (T.Wong 73) d Youlden-Pkv 171 (A.Avraam 67)

Emerald Hill 4-cc-252 (A.Bailey 67* T.Phillips 50*) d Royal Pk Reds 82 (T.Phillips 6-18)

A RESERVE

Melb Falcons 7-158 (V.Kumar 58*) d Melb City 155

Indigos 206 d Sacred Heart 138

Burnley 8-cc-201 (S.Sabharwal 66* S.McLean 61) d Flemington 9-cc-161

Parkville Dist 8-167 (R.Bhoswani 52*) d Youlden-Pkv 9-cc-161

B GRADE

National 9-185 d Melb Falcons 184 (G.Koppolu 68)

Carnegie 9-cc-229 d Emerald Hill 9-cc-212 (D.Rowe 68)

Melb City 8-cc-214 (R.Jhambi 78 A.Kennedy 5-28) v S.Yarra 8-cc-198

TTS 197 (P.Sundrannair 73) d Gunbower 133 (T.Hill 62)

B NORTH

W'town Colts 8-cc-273 (D.Brar 106 N.Ward 77*) d Flem Colts 182 (E.Baker 67 S.Ford 58)

MPSM 5-cc-168 (Kulasekara 51) d Indigos 75 & 5-99

Youlden-Pkv 8-184 (D.Shepherd 55) d Reds 9-cc-178 (M.Ragavan 50)

Royal Pk Reds 8-257 (Browning 75) d Brunswick 9-cc-252 (Read 65 Dadwal 56)

C GRADE

Power House 7-169 (A.Brahmachari 60) d Emerald Hill 6-cc-167 (S.Bhalotia 53)

Parkville Dist 7-cc-178 d National 93

Reds 8-cc-279 (T.Skinner 61 A.Balasubramanian 50) d Sacred Heart 167 (J.Bradley 64)

S.Yarra 6-170 d Youlden-Pkv 9-cc-161

D GRADE

Sacred Heart 5-196 (Kumar 75 Kararia 53*) d Emerald Hill 195 (S.Campbell 67)

W'town Colts 7-186 (K.Gamage 58) d Flemington 9-cc-183 (S.Dessmann 84)

Parkville Dist 7-89 d Youlden-Pkv 87

S.Yarra 9-cc-218 (S.Subramanian 74*) d Brunswick 169

SUNDAY GRADES

A SUNDAY

Yarra Utd 0-161 (I.Pal 75* P.Mishra 67*) d Clayton Dist 158 (S.Subramonian 60)

Monash Uni 3-104 d N.Balwyn 103

W'town Colts 7-185 d CUCC Kings 183 (A.Pasuleti 59)

Carnegie 133 (G.Takkiar 61) d Indigos 89

B SUNDAY

Youlden-Pkv 7-cc-245 (V.Bush 107) d Footscray Utd 9-cc-187 (J.Salamito 125)

Power House 9-cc-180 d Indigos 9-cc-167

TTS 7-cc-199 (M.Schroeder 84*) d Moonee Vall 143

Brunswick 6-cc-206 (C.Rowe 53) d Sunrise 123

B SOUTH-EAST

Heatherton 7-cc-190 d TTS 127

Ashwood 7-211 (D.Curnow 95*) d Monash Uni 7-cc-208 (J.Vo 80)

Oakleigh 5-175 (R.Kochhar 62) d Melb Strikers 172 (M.Patel 74 A.Howes 5-25)

Power House 9-cc-252 d Malvern 225

Vic Vikings 8-208 (H.Gupta 50) d CUCC Kings 207 (G.Rajput 85)

C SUNDAY

MPSM 193 (V.Anureli 91) d Power House 94

Melb City 7-cc-215 (M.Krishnamurthy 114) d Youlden-Pkv 162

Indigos 203 (V.Bukka 53) d Flem Colts 59 (A.Morsa 6-22)

Moonee Vall 7-cc-218 (P.Janarthanan 51) d TTS 185 (S.Bhatia 65)

C SOUTH

Power House 9-dec-158 d Ashwood 79 & 3-38

Clayton Dist 9-165 d Maccabi-Ajax 9-cc-164 (S.Goldenberg 54)

Carnegie 4-164 (J.Patel 57) d S.Yarra 8-cc-160 (G.Haigh 59)

Burnley 9-cc-189 (J.Mariadason 67) d Melb Strikers 142

D SUNDAY

Melb City 8-cc-301 (U.Pawar 100*) d TTS 65

Youlden-Pkv 8-224 (Valenti 90*) d Parkville Dist 223

Reds 8-cc-122 (R.Rahman 5-12) d Brunswick 120 (D.Rogerson 5-27)

Flemington 1-113 d Flem Colts 107 (N.Zheng 6-10)

D SOUTH

Monash Uni 189 d Racing Rugby 176 (T.Dommisse 67)

Maccabi-Ajax 5-cc-217 d Strikers 38

Carnegie 9-cc-211 d Barnawartha 123

495 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comentarios


bottom of page