top of page
  • akahn1717

The weekend's scores Jan 13-14

Updated: Jan 14


SATURDAY GRADES


A GRADE

Youlden-Pkv 3-123 d W'town Colts 122

S.Yarra 3-190 (F.Yates 54 K.Alev 53*) d Royal Pk Reds 188 (G.Sharma 66)

Emerald Hill 7-cc-211 (R.Miller 97 L.Marett 55) d National 138

Parkville Dist 2-132 d Flem Colts 8-cc-131 ... first T20 (deferred Rd 2 game)

Parkville Dist v Flem Colts ... second T20 washed out (Rd 13 game)

A RESERVE

Sacred Heart 190 (S.Chaudhary 56 N.Eathorne 51) d Burnley 127

Flemington 8-cc-218 (J.Nelson 89) d Indigos 143

Melb Falcons 9-cc-192 (V.Sangwan 63) d Parkville Dist 118

Melb City 283 (R.Anand 80 M.Stringer 5-43) d Youlden-Pkv 5-cc-242 (A.Ross 77 A.Tak 60)

B GRADE

Emerald Hill 183 d Melb City 134

S.Yarra 7-cc-256 (J.Dear 89 E.Charles 81) d Carnegie 193 (N.Sareen 54)

TTS 229 d Melb Falcons 79 (A.Sinha 6-21)

Gunbower 107 d National 99

B NORTH

MPSM 177 d Youlden-Pkv 129 (M.Khan 66)

Reds 127 d Indigos 49 (V.Koppala 5-13)

Flem Colts 244 d Royal Pk Reds 162

Brunswick 5-106 d W'town Colts 70

C GRADE

Sacred Heart 7-199 (M.Stevens 56) d National 186 (B.Dasika 55* J.White 5-45)

Reds 154 d Parkville Dist 89

Emerald Hill 7-226 (B.Runnalls 73) d S.Yarra 220 (J.Howl 57)

Power House 3-128 d Youlden-Pkv 126

D GRADE

Brunswick 7-cc-229 drew Sacred Heart 2-14

S.Yarra 155 (M.Boyle 5-24) d Emerald Hill 104

Flemington 8-cc-221 (P.Congues 102* V.Kulkarni 5-35) d Parkville Dist 118 (J.Lovelock 55)

W'town Colts 1-234 (H.Buttar 100* S.Sharma 96*) d Youlden-Pkv 8-cc-229 (M.Perkins 101*)



SUNDAY GRADES


A SUNDAY

N.Balwyn 7-190 (H.Gairns 59) d W'town Colts 7-cc-186 (R.Farooq 63)

CUCC Kings 7-143 (Chiragoni 60*) d Monash Uni 142

Indigos 7-112 d Yarra Utd 111

Clayton Dist 2-172 (S.Subramonian 75*) d Carnegie 171

B SUNDAY

Power House 9-74 d Moonee Vall 73

TTS 7-121 d Indigos 119

Sunrise 9-177 (Jay Patel 64) d Footscray Utd 174 (A.Shareef 85)

Youlden-Pkv 197 (Z.Welsh 6-30) d Brunswick 191 (R.Anderson 65)

B SOUTH-EAST

Monash Uni 158 d Malvern 128

Ashwood 3-166 (D.Curnow 73*) d Melb Strikers 159 (A.Mohammed 59)

Heatherton 6-178 (M.McLean 62*) d CUCC Kings 9-cc-174 (G.Bashiwala 74 A.Jasani 5-22)

Power House 7-cc-161 d Oakleigh 128 (R.Goswami 6-16)

Vic Vikings 7-209 (U.Ashraf 60) d TTS 9-cc-208 (S.Sharma 5-50)

C SUNDAY

Flem Colts 1-68 d Youlden-Pkv 64 (P.Posar 5-19)

Indigos 141 d Melb City 88

MPSM 6-112 d TTS 109 (V.Anerali 6-22)

Power House 9-156 d Moonee Vall 152

C SOUTH

Carnegie 178 (J.Patel 91) d Clayton Dist 109

Maccabi-Ajax 9-cc-207 (J.Weinstock 123* C.McKenna 5-24) d S.Yarra 6-cc-158 (P.Sexton 60*)

Ashwood 5-192 d Melb Strikers 191

Power House 8-209 (A.Hussain 102*) d Burnley 7-cc-204

D SUNDAY

Brunswick 149 d Youlden-Pkv 130

Parkville Dist 4-83 d Reds 79

Melb City 6-cc-274 (Teotia 100* Bahra 61) d Flemington 7-cc-200 (Carmody 71 B.White 52)

TTS 7-cc-210 (K.Chaphe 96*) d Flem Colts 9-cc-129

D SOUTH

Barnawartha 9-dec-179 d Melb Strikers 28 & 49

Monash Uni 7-101 d Carnegie 97

Maccabi-Ajax 9-cc-179 (Z.Pollak 82*) d Racing Rugby 162 (M.Moody 97)

279 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comentários


bottom of page