top of page
  • akahn1717

The weekend's scores, Jan 27-28

Updated: Jan 28



REP MATCHES (FRIDAY)


MCA Sat 7-cc-182 (M.Sivakumar 92) d MCA Sun 9-cc-166 (V.Merupula 40

A.Balarammahanti 35 R.Hanna 3-15)

Under 21s 9-cc-109 (M.Pearson 30 G.Rajput 28 L.Virk 3-14 P.Janarthanan 3-17) d Over-40s 108 (M.Putsakayala 45 A.Kave 4-11)


SATURDAY GRADES


A GRADE

Royal Pk Reds 8-cc-185 d National 158 (G.Kirby 5-20)

Emerald Hill 7-cc-173 drew S.Yarra 8-121

Parkville Dist 7-139 d W'town Colts 137 (J.Singh Tamber 54*)

Youlden-Pkv 6-cc-286 (M.Sivakumar 81 A.Avraam 59*) d Flem Colts 122

A RESERVE

Melb City 4-142 (V.Thakur 71) d Parkville Dist 6-cc-137

Youlden-Pkv 2-183 (J.Perkins 76) d Melb Falcons 182 (H.Patel 93 J.Giacomo 5-35)

Flemington 3-105 d Sacred Heart 104

Burnley 9-cc-178 d Indigos 157

B GRADE

TTS 227 (S.Kolli 59) d National 112

Gunbower 7-153 d Melb Falcons 151 (W.Cumming 5-21)

Melb City 7-cc-306 (D.Mishra 86 N.Dudhwala 65* S.Teotia 59) d Carnegie 150

S.Yarra 6-cc-185 (J.Howl 73) d Emerald Hill 95

B NORTH

Royal Pk Reds 5-156 d W'town Colts 151

Brunswick 6-143 (S.Kumar 79*) d Flem Colts 141 (J.Plint 51)

MPSM 7-cc-244 (J.Costas 89) d Reds 152

Youlden-Pkv 5-194 (D.Shepherd 127) d Indigos 6-cc-191 (P.Veera 75)

C GRADE

S.Yarra 5-62 d Power House 61 (A.Vahidy 6-19)

Youlden-Pkv 6-cc-199 (J.Murphy 51) d Emerald Hill 148

National 9-cc-188 (P.Inumula 92) d Reds 8-cc-185 (N.Sivasubramanian 51)

Parkville Dist 6-111 d Sacred Heart 110

D GRADE

Flemington 9-cc-174 (N.Holden 50) d Youlden-Pkv 106

Parkville Dist 2-159 d W'town Colts 157 (P.Naidu 80*)

S.Yarra 4-166 (A.Sasse 56) d Sacred Heart 158

Emerald Hill 6-194 (D.Roberts 105*) d Brunswick 190 (A.Shah 71 J.Nolte 54)

SUNDAY GRADES

A SUNDAY

Indigos 7-245 (Bellamkonda 75) d Clayton Dist 240 (P.Singh 73 A.Sheikh 56 S.Dhulipudi 5-42)

Yarra Utd 7-cc-256 (P.Mishra 116) d Carnegie 235 (M.Srivastava 108)

CUCC Kings 177 (F.Siddiqui 51) d N.Balwyn 144

W'town Colts 3-cc-235 (D.Kumar 88 A.Sriram 66*) d Monash Uni 201

B SUNDAY

Youlden-Pkv 3-cc-270 (V.Bush 124*) d Sunrise 256 (J.Patel 103)

Brunswick 6-cc-217 d Footscray Utd 70

TTS v Power House ... abandoned

Indigos 9-cc-286 (PK Kora 56) d Moonee Vall 203 (C.Shrestha 55 PK Kora 5-27)

B SOUTH-EAST

TTS 6-182 (G.Murtaza 51) d Power House 9-cc-178 (S.Khan 5-27)

Heatherton 7-cc-210 (A.Jasani 58*) d Ashwood 124

Vic Vikings 228 (U.Ashraf 74) d Melb Strikers 132

Malvern 4-116 d Oakleigh 114

CUCC Kings 9-cc-228 (S.Sribhashyam 75) d Monash Uni 5-cc-220

C SUNDAY

Power House 9-cc-163 (K.Sukumar 51) d TTS 53 (P.Chandrapuram 5-12)

MPSM 308 (S.Chitukula 68) d Moonee Vall 56

Indigos 9-166 d Youlden-Pkv 9-cc-165

Melb City 217 d Flem Colts 67

C SOUTH

Melb Strikers 9-cc-190 (M.Sebastian 102*) d Power House 124

Burnley 8-157 d Ashwood 155

Clayton Dist 194 d S.Yarra 7-cc-156

Carnegie 3-95 d Maccabi-Ajax 94

D SUNDAY

TTS 117 d Flemington 86 (E.Kane 5-22)

Melb City 4-cc-301 (U.Pawar 101* N.Tyagi 85*) d Flem Colts 8-cc-84 (H.Rajasihamani 6-26)

Youlden-Pkv 7-111 (O.Fortescue 51*) d Reds 103

Brunswick 8-cc-213 (D.Anderson 58) d Parkville Dist 163 (R.Kristenson 82)

D SOUTH

Melb Strikers Monash Uni

Maccabi-Ajax 1-162 (Z.Pollak 68 A.Rotstein 65*) d Barnawartha 8-cc-158

Racing Rugby 7-cc-299 (M.Moody 100*) d Carnegie 191 (M.Bottrell 69)


337 views

Recent Posts

See All
bottom of page