top of page
  • akahn1717

The weekend's scores Nov 11-12

Updated: Nov 12, 2023



SATURDAY GRADES


A GRADE

Parkville Dist 7-cc-197 (C.Edwards 75*) d W'town Colts 137

Youlden-Pkv 3-116 (A.Avraam 53*) d Flem Colts 112

Royal Pk Reds 239 (K.Price 84 U.Cheema 64) d National 146

S.Yarra 7-cc-171 (J.Black 59) d Emerald Hill 139

A RESERVE

Indigos 4-217 (V.Soma 85* S.Dalwadi 58) d Burnley 8-cc-216

Melb City 9-228 (M.Krishna 80 V.Thakur 63 R.Miller 7-24) d Parkville Dist 225 (F.Dutoit 91)

Melb Falcons 5-184 d Youlden-Pkv 177

Flemington 132 d Sacred Heart 124

B GRADE

Carnegie 9-cc-173 d Melb City 169 (S.Saba 60 R.Anand 51)

S.Yarra 4-96 d Emerald Hill 93

TTS 186 (P.Surendrannair 67) d National 170 (S.Shaw 61)

Melb Falcons 198 d Gunbower 107

B NORTH

Reds 9-172 d MPSM 169

Youlden-Pkv 8-117 d Indigos 109

Royal Pk Reds 2-120 (D.Pizzey 52*) d W'town Colts 119

Brunswick 8-cc-288 (G.Cox-Martin 69 S.Kumar 53) d Flem Colts 112 (Z.Welsh 5-17)

C GRADE

National 4-164 (S.Gadappa 83*) d Reds 162 (A.Dasri 5-32)

Sacred Heart 6-cc-189 d Parkville Dist 151

Power House 5-121 d S.Yarra 108

Youlden-Pkv 7-cc-198 (D.Dewey 85) d Emerald Hill 107 (F.Ul Haq 5-20)

D GRADE

Sacred Heart 4-164 (G.Ewers 66) d S.Yarra 163

Flemington 8-cc-271 (P.Congues 100*) d Youlden-Pkv 143

W'town Colts 6-93 d Parkville Dist 92

Brunswick d Emerald Hill (forfeit)

SUNDAY GRADES

A SUNDAY

N.Balwyn 9-cc-193 d CUCC Kings 153

Monash Uni 172 (M.Sivakumar 74) d W'town Colts 6-cc-169 (A.Sriram 65)

Indigos 334 (H.Yemireddy 111) d Clayton Dist 154

Yarra Utd 113 d Carnegie 6-cc-108 ... T20

B SUNDAY

TTS 9-166 (S.Kolli 79*) d Power House 6-cc-164 (K.Gayal 58 K.Bhardwaj 50)

Moonee Vall 2-119 (S.Singh 57* M.Rahman 51) d Indigos 118

Youlden-Pkv 8-cc-219 (T.Talwar 53 S.Butt 51) d Sunrise 216 (J.Amin 61)

Footscray Utd 170 (V.Thampy 74) d Brunswick 132 (D.Hewitt 5-20)

B SOUTH-EAST

Malvern 2-98 d Oakleigh 97

Heatherton 7-cc-227 (G.McLean 90*) d Ashwood 194 (D.Curnow 57)

Monash Uni 175 d CUCC Kings 145 (S.Sribhashyam 53)

TTS 5-225 (G.Murtaza 111*) d Power House 9-cc-222 (S.Parmar 107 G.Murtaza 5-20)

Vic Vikings 6-108 d Melb Strikers 104 ... T20

C SUNDAY

Indigos 4-117 (G.Varma 61) d Youlden-Pkv 116

Flem Colts 9-cc-150 d Melb City 145 (S.Srinivasan 59)

Power House 5-201 (S.Chavan 63 P.Senguttuvan 51) d TTS 8-cc-200

MPSM 2-dec-228 (Y.Pannala 68* S.Chitukula 54 S.Kotta 51*) d Moonee Vall 105 & 6-86

C SOUTH

Clayton Dist 7-cc-184 (P.Gaddam 70) d S.Yarra 8-cc-166

Carnegie 7-140 d Maccabi-Ajax 139

Power House 8-cc-223 (H.Attar 85 A.Jain 62) d Melb Strikers 4-cc-109 ... T20

Burnley 5-114 d Ashwood 110

D SUNDAY

Reds 8-cc-151 (R.Read 76*) d Youlden-Pkv 114

Parkville Dist 5-53 d Brunswick 50

Flemington 7-129 d TTS 9-cc-125

Melb City 1-123 (N.Kumar 58* S.Teotia 53*) d Flem Colts 122 (M.Fitzpatrick 76 R.Selvaraj 5-27)

D SOUTH

Monash Uni 4-124 d Carnegie 119 (C.Eswaran 64)

Melb Strikers Barnawartha

Maccabi-Ajax 223 (E.Mills 75) d Racing Rugby 83 (D.Melzak 4-23 inc dbl hat-trick)



301 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comentários


bottom of page