top of page
  • akahn1717

The weekend's scores Nov 18-19

Updated: Nov 19, 2023




SATURDAY GRADES


A GRADE

Youlden-Pkv 4-227 (S.Godbole 105* N.Demelis 56*) d National 223 (N.Nuvula 50)

Parkville Dist 7-187 (C.Thomson 76* C.Kilpatrick 52) d S.Yarra 6-cc-183 (L.Scott 57)

Flem Colts 3-188 (J.Ladzik 116) d Royal Pk Reds 7-cc-184 (S.Chopra 53)

W'town Colts 6-247 (T.Peiris 118* G.Campbell 75) d Emerald Hill 245 (R.Miller 56)

A RESERVE

Melb City 6-cc-289 (M.Krishna 88 R.Anand 67*) d Burnley 9-cc-204 (J.Mariadason 75*)

Melb Falcons 8-150 (V.Sangwan 62) d Flemington 149

Indigos 6-83 d Parkville Dist 81

Sacred Heart 7-278 (Chaudrey 95 Buttigieg-Clarke 61*) d Youlden-Pkv 9-cc-277 (Dommetty 99 Raut 57)

B GRADE

Melb Falcons 182 (R.Valluipalli 62 V.Vangala 60) d Carnegie 165

TTS 9-cc-198 d S.Yarra 82

Gunbower 159 (A.Sargeant 56) d Melb City 109

National 8-208 (V.Kansara 83*) d Emerald Hill 9-cc-207 (Y.Warrier 56 A.Saraswat 5-38)

B NORTH

W'town Colts 6-cc-235 (J.Shaw 103) d Youlden-Pkv 180

Reds 3-140 (P.Mani 64) d Flem Colts 9-cc-138

Indigos 8-112 d Royal Pk Reds 108 (K.Garepally 5-32)

MPSM 8-147 (S.Harris 51*) d Brunswick 146

C GRADE

Sacred Heart 145 d Power House 126

Emerald Hill 101 d Reds 58 (J.Patel 5-25)

Parkville Dist 4-150 (G.George 68*) d S.Yarra 146

National 9-cc-180 d Youlden-Pkv 144 (J.Pearce 55)

D GRADE

S.Yarra 163 (A.Sasse 55) d Parkville Dist 68 (K.Rathnasabapathy 5-22)

Flemington 0-110 d Emerald Hill 105

W'town Colts 3-117 (S.Sharma 82*) d Sacred Heart 115

Brunswick 7-cc-263 (L.Allan 101*) d Youlden-Pkv 196 (A.Malik 59*)

SUNDAY GRADES

A SUNDAY

W'town Colts 6-cc-266 (S.Ramireddy 58 A.Nadeem 50*) d Clayton Dist 218 (S.Razzaq 51

CUCC Kings 8-cc-215 (A.Rangaraju 79 S.Sohi 59) d Yarra Utd 153 (Z.Arbab 53)

Monash Uni 7-123 d Indigos 120 (K.Gill 5-29)

Carnegie 4-140 d N.Balwyn 139

B SUNDAY

Youlden-Pkv 7-cc-289 (J.Perkins 84 V.Bush 74*) d Moonee Vall 9-cc-258 (P.Hirani 79)

TTS 3-172 (P.Chavan 81 S.Mudassar 52*) d Footscray Utd 164 (D.Melican 97)

Indigos 7-125 d Sunrise 123

Power House 8-cc-226 (K.Gayal 58) d Brunswick 195

B SOUTH-EAST

Malvern 174 (W.Brookes 67) d TTS 102 (J.Brookes 5-18)

Heatherton 9-cc-200 (K.Nakhare 69) d Monash Uni 145

CUCC Kings 6-cc-268 (S.Sribashyam 103*) d Oakleigh 118

Melb Strikers 7-101 d Power House 100

Vic Vikings 214 (U.Ashraf 55 M.Bogahawattage 7-34) d Ashwood 118

C SUNDAY

Flem Colts 178 d Power House 132

MPSM 158 (S.Chitukula 58) d Indigos 125

Melb City 9-cc-166 (S.Karuppiah 50) d TTS 70

Youlden-Pkv 6-cc-268 (R.Aldridge 96 Y.Balyan 55) d Moonee Vall 193 (P.Janarthanan 56)

C SOUTH

Carnegie 9-cc-241 (N.Desai 67 A.Elluru 63) d Power House 174

Ashwood 275 (C.Rashintha 70) d S.Yarra 132

Maccabi-Ajax 6-227 (D.Gelbart 135) d Melb Strikers 7-cc-225 (S.Mohite 64)

Burnley 171 (Divecha 65 S.Yoosuf 5-20) d Clayton Dist 116 (W.Maloney 7-22 inc ht)

D SUNDAY

TTS 4-149 d Brunswick 143 (O.Bryant 71)

Melb City 9-cc-225 (A.Uppalapati 65) d Reds 8-cc-190 (R.Chahal 51)

Parkville Dist 6-141 (R.Turner 59*) d Flemington 135

Flem Colts 8-99 d Youlden-Pkv 98

D SOUTH

Maccabi-Ajax 5-cc-240 (E.Mills 104* J.Hoppe 55) d Barnawartha 110

Carnegie 8-cc-168 (M.Bottrell 71) d Racing Rugby 93

Monash Uni d Melb Strikers (forfeit)

250 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page